Faculty

Details of Teaching Staff: (2017-18)

Mrs. Sharadamba.C Principal M.A. B.Ed.
Mrs. Saithilakam Academic Administrator M.A. B.Ed.
Mrs. Shoba C Kubihal Co-ordinator – High school M.Sc. B.Ed.
Mrs. Hema D Co-ordinator – Higher Primary B.Sc. B.Ed.
Ms. Philomena D’souza Co-ordinator – Lower Primary B.A. TCH
Mrs. Madhushree Seetharam Kindergarten – Coordinator M.Tech – International Montessori Diploma

High School Teachers 2017-18

Name of the teacher

Qualification

Subjects handling

Mrs. Ambuja S A

B.Sc. B.Ed.

Mathematics & Physics

Mr. Muralidhara B N

B.A. Sanskrit – Sahitya, Hindi Ratna

Sanskrit

Mrs. Sharada Mallajyosyala

M.A. B.Ed.

English

Mrs. Shoba C Kubihal

M.Sc. B.Ed.

Chemistry & Biology

Mr. Dinesh B C
P E Master

CPED, B.P.Ed.

Physical education

Mrs. Indira K N

B.A. B.Ed.

Kannada

Mr. Gopi Krishna

B.Com

Mathematics

Mrs. Fasiha Khanum

M.A. B.Ed.

Social Science

Mrs. Aravinda S Iyengar

B.Sc, MA, RBV, B.Ed

Hindi

Mrs. Hema D

M.Sc. Physics, PGDCS

Physics & English

Mrs. Vanishree K S

B.Sc. M.Sc. B.Ed.

Mathematics

Mrs. Sowmya.T.

B.Sc, B.Ed. & MA in English

Biology

Mrs. Rizwana Hussain

M.A. (History), B.Ed, Dip. in Elec. and Telecom.

Social Science

Primary Section – Std. I to VII – 2017-18

Name & Designation of the teacher

Qualification

Subjects handling

Mrs. Bernie Kamath TCH English
Mrs. Hema.R. M.Sc. EVS
Mrs. Padmavathi B.Com Mathematics
Mrs. Bharathi J M.A. TCH Kannada
Prathima V Murthy B.Com English
Mrs. Savitha Anand Dip in Computer Sciencev EVS
Mrs. Shreeya S P M.Com Mathematics
Mrs. Shobha Malini M.Com, Dip. in Montessori English
Mrs. Ramya H R M.A. B.Ed. English
Mrs. Bhagyashree K K BA. MA (Kannada) PGDIT (Comp.) Kannada
Mrs. Sajida Begum B.Sc., B.Ed. General Science
Mrs. Ambika D S M.Sc. B.Ed Gen. Science
Mrs. Gayathri V L M.Sc. B.Ed. Mathematics
Mr. Hema D B.Sc. B.Ed. English
Mr. Syed Ansar M.A. B.Ed. Kannada
Mrs. Vaishali B.Com, MBA Finance Social Science, Hindi
Miss Mohini Bhandari B.A., M.A., B.Ed, M.Phil (Hindi) Hindi
Mrs. Nirmala L Pathi B.A. TCH English
Mrs. Vijayalakshmi.B. B.E. Mathematics
Miss Nazneen Shaik B.A. Social Science
Mrs. Anjali.K. B.A. B.Ed. Kannada
Mrs. Monisha Bhattacharya M.Sc. EVS & Social Science
Mrs. Vijayambika BFA Art and Craft
Mr. Udaya Jogi, P.T. Master B.A., BPED, CPED Physical Education
Miss. Parveen PUC, B.P.Ed. Physical Education

Special Educators

Mrs. Vijayalakshmi N B.Sc. B.Ed. Dip. in Special Education Special Education
Mrs. Mythili Raghavan B.Com, PG Dip. in Special Education Resource teacher
Mrs. Bhooma
Chandrasekaran
B.Com Resource teacher

Computer Faculty

Mrs. Srivalli Sudhakar Dip in electronic and communication
Mrs. Pooja Maslekar B.E. Computer Science
Mrs. Swapna.T B.Sc. M.C.A

Faculty in Kindergarten Section

Mrs. Vyjayanthi Jayanth B.Sc., NTT, Dip. In Mont.
Ms. Manjula B S B.Com. N.T.T.
Mrs. Vimala Prasanna P.U.C. NTT
Mrs. Vijaya Chandrakanth B.A.
Mrs. Anuradha B.A., Dip. In Mont.
Mrs. Rajashree U Bairi B.Sc, Dip. In Mont. & N.T.T.
Mrs. Nanditha B.Com. N.T.T.
Mrs. Rekha Prakash B.Sc.
Mrs. Rekha M B.A. NTT
Mrs. Vanitha.R PUC, Montessori

Non-teaching Section

Name

Qualification

Designation

Mrs Indira Gopal M.A. Administrator
Mrs Susheela SSLC, NTT Accounts Asst.
Mrs Usha Ravindran B.Com. Admin Asst.
Mrs Farhana Tabassum PUC Admin Asst.
Mrs Indira Murthy B.A. B.Lib Librarian
Mrs. Preethi Kiran Kumar B.Com Admin Asst.