Faculty

 

Core Team Members : 2020 – 2021

Mrs. Ambuja S A Head Mistress , High School B.Sc and B.Ed
Mrs. Hema D Co-ordinator – Primary Section B.Sc , B.Ed and M.A in English
Mrs. Madhushree Seetharam Co-ordinator – Kindergarten M.Tech – International Montessori Diploma
Mrs. Meera Sudakar Co-ordinator – High School M.SC.ED (RIE)
Mrs. Usha B T Teacher in – charge M.A and B.Ed
Mrs. Veena Venugopal Co-ordinator – Std.I to IV
Co-ordinator – XSEED
B.Com and B.Ed

High School Faculty – Std. VIII to X

Name of the Teacher

Qualification

Subjects

Mr. Gopi Krishna B.Com Mathematics
Mr. Ganapathy Sriranjani Iyer B.E, M.TECH Physics
Mrs. Kavitha Neelamegam M.Sc, M.PHIL Maths
Mrs. Kavitha Prabhu M.A, B.ED Social Studies
Mrs. Pratima Eshan Kittur M.SC, B.ED Biology And Chemistry
Mrs. Saritha S B.SC, B.ED Math
Mrs. Savitha K M.A, B.ED Kannada
Mrs. Sharadamma V B.SC, MCA Computers
Mrs. Sunita Jaiswal B.ED, M.COM English
Mrs. Veena Ashok H M.A, B.ED Sankrit

Primary School Faculty – Std. I to VII

Name & Designation of the teacher

Qualification

Subjects

Mrs. Anjali K B.A and B.Ed. Kannada
Mrs. Archana R S Diploma In Mechanical Engineering Kannada/Hindi
Mrs. Bhavana Vijayakumar B.E Social Studies
Mrs. Bernie Kamath TCH English
Mrs. Bhagyashree K K M.A in Kannada , PGDIT in Computer Science and B.Ed Kannada
Mrs. Chakravaram Aparna B.TECH Computers
Mrs. Jyosthna Devi B M.SC, B.ED Gen.Science
Mr. Mahantesh BFA Art and Craft
Miss. Mohini Bhandari M.A , M.Phil in Hindi and B.Ed, Hindi
Mrs. Mamatha K R B.E, B.ED MATH
Mrs. Smitha J Krishna B.COM, N.T.T Social Studies
Mrs. Padmavathi R B.Com Mathematics
Mrs. Ramya H R M.A and B.Ed. English
Mrs. Sajid Salma B.Com and TCH English
Mrs. Savitha Anand Diploma in Computer Science EVS
Mrs. Shalini S B.C.A English
Mrs. Shruti M Min B.Com and B.Ed Mathematics
Mr. Syed Ansar M.A and B.Ed Kannada
Mr. Sudesna Dasgupta B.SC, IMTC English
Mrs. G Sowmya B.SC, B.ED, KPAMRC Special Educator
Miss. Upasana L M.Sc in Microbiology General Science
Mrs. Vaishali Agarwal B.Com and MBA Finance Mathematics and Hindi

Lower Primary

Name & Designation of the teacher

Qualification

Subjects

Mr. Pramodini S Rao DIPLOMA IN COMP.SCIENCE, M.A Hindi

Kindergarten Faculty

Name of the Teacher

Qualification

Mrs. Dalia Dutta Chowdhury B.SC, N.T.T
Mrs. Manjula L B.A
Mrs. Nanditha B.Com and N.T.T
Mrs. Nithya Prashanth B.COM, IMTTI
Mrs. Rajashree U Bairi B.Sc , Diploma In Montessori and N.T.T
Mrs. Rekha M B.A and N.T.T
Mrs. Rashmi Amarnath B.COM, IMTTI
Mrs. Shashikala Kyanum PUC and TP TTP
Mr. Saachi Narayan B.DES,CCAD
Mrs. Vyjayanthi Jayanth B.Sc , N.T.T and Diploma in Montessori

Computer Faculty

Mr. Ajith Kumar C N B.Com and Diploma in Computer Hardware System Admin
Mrs. Srivalli Sudhakar Diploma in electronic and communication Primary

Physical Education Instructors

Mr. Dinesh B C B.A , BP.Ed and CP.Ed High School
Mrs. Parveen I Surkod B.A and BP.Ed Primary
Mr. Uday Jogi B.A , BP.Ed and CP.Ed Higher Primary

Special Educators

Mrs. Bhooma Chandrasekaran B.Com and ICWAI CA(inter)
Mrs. Vijayalakshmi N B.Sc , B.Ed and Diploma in Special Education

Non Teaching Staff

Name

Qualification

Designation

Mrs. Susheela Ramesh SSLC and N.T.T Accounts Assistant
Mrs. Suma J B.COM Office Assistant
Mrs. Indira Murthy B.A and B.Lib Librarian
Mrs. Vanitha R PUC and Montessori Admin Assistant